Organic Garlic Granules - 1 lb (453.6 Grams)

by Starwest Botanicals
    3.5
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

"Excellent flavor & the granulation means it doesnt clump up even without add..."  Read all reviews

Quantity per Container: 16 oz / 453.6 Grams
Item Number: STB1050
Price per Unit*: $0.81 per Ounce
* Price Per Unit may reflect product's price per capsule, tablet, ounce, fluid ounce, etc.
Only 4 In Stock - ORDER NOW. This item will ship today if ordered within 0 hr 34 min
Regular Price:  $17.17 $12.99
Free Shipping
Deliver one time only
Autoship every days. Never run out.
- +
 

    Common Names: Nectar of the gods‚ stinking rose.
    Botanical Name: Allium sativum.
    Origin: China.



    These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.

  • MFG # 209845-41
  • UPC # 767963025708
Official Website: http://www.starwest-botanicals.com

1 lb. of Organic Garlic Granules.

Use as directed by a healthcare professional.

Consult a healthcare professional before use.

  • Dairy Free
  • Kosher
  • Organic
  • Vegan
  • Vegetarian

Ratings and Reviews

Write a Review
    3.5
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4 2
2 Reviews
  • Garlic Granules Do Not Taste Right!!?

    •  
    •  
    from Texas on 1/11/2015
    I bought this bag of starwest botanicals organic garlic granules and this product does not taste right at all - I wouldn't recommend this product to anyone!
  • Verified Buyer

    Starwest Botanicals Organic Garlic Granu

    •  
    •  
    •  
    •  
    •  
    from USA on 6/25/2014
    Excellent flavor & the granulation means it doesnt clump up even without additives & anti-caking agents. Good stuff!
    I would recommend this item to a friend.

Customer Questions and Answers

Please ask any questions you may have about this specific product in the field below.

Your question(s) and our corresponding answer(s) will not be confidential and will be posted publically on this specific product page.

Additionally, PureFormulas is unable to directly recommend products in relation to specific health conditions. Please contact your trusted healthcare practitioner for direct product recommendations.

If you have any general questions regarding orders or our policies and programs, please contact our Customer Happiness Team @ 1.800.383.6008

If you are pregnant, nursing, taking any medications or have any medical condition, consult your doctor before use. Your healthcare professional is the best source for guidance before beginning an exercise or nutritional supplement program.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Ask a Question

Please log in to submit a question Log In